GET IN TOUCH
email icon

ADAMANT PRECISION

HIGH PRECISION COMPONENTS

Home

About

Contact

Articles

Privacy Policy

We highly value your interest in our products and services and your privacy is equally important to us.

Adamant Precision does not collect any personal information about you unless you choose to voluntary submit that information to us through our contact online form or by email.

Automatically collected and stored information

In order to ensure that our website content is comprehensive and user friendly, Adamant Precision is using Google Analytics, a web analysis tool from Google Inc. that enables us to improve the website user experience and simplify the user navigation. Google analytics uses cookies that track your preferences during your visit on our website. The information that is generated (including IP address) is anonymised, making personal identification impossible. You always have the option of  disabling cookies in your web browser.

You can choose to opt out from Google Analytics data collection by using a browser add in from Google Inc. available here:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Personal Data

If you choose to provide us with personal data by using our online contact form or by sending us an email, we use that data to respond to your message and to help us provide you with information or material that you request. We do not give, share, sell, or transfer any personal data to any third party.  The legal basis for us processing your personal data is that it is in our legitimate interests to do so.

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on the user's computer by the user's web browser.

Adamant Precision website do not use cookies for advertising, nor do we provide links to third party websites for advertising use. We do not use third party tracking cookies, with the exception of Google Analytics, which records statistics of the number of visitors to our site; information collected by these cookies is anonymous.

Information about deleting or controlling cookies is available at www.AboutCookies.org

Links to other websites

Adamant Precision website might contain links to other websites that are not under our responsability nor control. You access such websites at your own risk and you should check the privacy policy, if any, of those websites. These external websites are not subject to this Privacy Policy.

Declining email offers

All emails from Adamant Precision containing an offer will also inform you how to opt out from receiving any additional emails from Adamant. If this is not the case, you can always get in touch so we can opt you out.

Your rights

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information that we hold about you.  You may withdraw your consent as the legal basis for processing your personal information at any time. You may object to us using your personal data for these purposes by contacting us in writing by any of the means stated at the end of this policy. You have the right to ask for your personal information to be removed from our systems. To apply any of these rights, please contact us.

How to contact us

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please get in touch.

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complain or if you feel that Adamant Precision has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC).
email: datenschutz@be.ch
Phone: +41 31 633 74 10